Menu
Home Page
Search
Translate

Staff List

STAFF LIST 2017 /2018
 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Sahreen Siddiqui: Head teacher

Jabeen Hayat: Deputy Headteacher

Natalia Martinez: Deputy Headteacher

Carolyn Boyland: Deputy Headteacher
Jatinder Dhaliwal: Senior School Business Manager

 

Carolyn Boyland: Assistant head teacher Y5/6
Onam Kumar: Assistant head teacher Y3/4, Assistant head teacher EYFS
Kat Pietruszka: Assistant head teacher Y1/2

 

 

 

Early Years

Teacher

Nursery Nurse

Nursery Daisy

Sadiyah Gaj

Maria Smahi

Reception Butterfly

Saba Khan

Kulwant Bains (HLTA)

Nursery Nurses:
Prithyma Caullychurn
Marie Penglis
 

Reception Ladybird

Hannah Burton

   

 

KS1

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Kiwi

Sarika Dhokia

 

Year 1 Pineapple

Louise White

Nikki Bahra

Year 1 Strawberry

Deborah Collins

Sadia Bilal

Year 2 Apple

Aleksandra Caikina

 

Nimral Birdy

Year 2 Cherry

Maria Milencovici

Year 2 Starfruit

Philippa Payne

 

Lower KS2

 
 

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Diamond

Shanice Sidhu

Maryam Malik

Year 3 Emerald

Meera Cholera

Year 3 Ruby

Alex Feldman

Year 4 Amber

Victor Guerro

Maryam Malik

Year 4 Opal

Onam Kumar

Year 4 Sapphire

Kajal Chin

 

Upper KS2

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Jupiter

Ivy Laryea

Nimral Birdy

Year 5 Mercury

Shaloma Raymond

Year 5 Pluto

Mariam Yassin

Year 6 Neptune

Hannah Farrell

 

Ramanika Pramjeenth

Year 6 Saturn

Gaj Nathan

Year 6 Venus

Sana Khan

 

Non Class Based Staff

David Hicklin

Kat Pietruszka

Asma Zia

Rabia Khan

Matthew Maloney: PPA Cover / Sports Coach
Anjum Rafiq: Y4 / PPA Cover
Kulwant Bains: (HLTA) EYFS PPA/ SEN support
Kiran Summers: Pupil Premium / SEN Data & Resource
Baljeet Charan: Pupil Premium / Language Support

Amarjit Kaur: Welfare Assistant /Stock

Laura Romana: Access to Work/ SMSA

Michelle Gray: SEN support / LSA 

Raminka Pramrajeenth: SEN support

 

Site Team
Mohamed Bey: Site Supervisor

Katrina Wilkinson: Asst. Site Supervisor

 

 

 

Admin Team

Jatinder Dhaliwal: Senior School Business Manager

Ruby Heer: Senior Administrator

Finance/HR

Amnah Noor: Admissions/Attendance/Marketing

Shanaz Parvin:

Data/CP

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Indira Agravat

Jyotibala Maru

Laura Romana

Satvir Sehmbi

Agatha Ventour

 

 

 

 

Picture 1
Top