Home Page

Staff List

STAFF LIST 2016 /2017
 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Sahreen Siddiqui: Head teacher

Jabeen Hayat: Deputy Headteacher

Natalia Martinez: Deputy Headteacher

Carolyn Boyland: Deputy Headteacher
Jatinder Dhaliwal: Senior School Business Manager

Carolyn Boyland: Assistant head teacher Y5/6
Onam Kumar: Assistant head teacher Y3/4

: Assistant head teacher EYFS
Kat Pietruszka: Assistant head teacher Y1/2

Louise White: Head of Y1

Asma Zia: Head of Y3

Iman Khalif: Head of Y6

 

 

Early Years

Teacher

Nursery Nurse

Nursery Daisy /Poppy

Thaminah Choudhury

Maria Smahi

Reception Butterfly

Saba Khan

Kulwant Bains (HLTA)

Nursery Nurses:
Prithyma Caullychurn
Marie Penglis
 

Reception Dragonfly

Grazyna Balion

Reception Ladybird

Hannah Burton

 

KS1

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Kiwi

Rabia Khan

 

Year 1 Pineapple

Louise White

Nikki Bahra

Year 1 Strawberry

Maria Milencovici

Sadia Bilal

Year 2 Apple

Aleksandra Caikina

 

Nimral Birdy

Year 2 Cherry

Kat Pietruszka

Year 2 Starfruit

Philippa Payne

 

Lower KS2

 
 

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Diamond

Asma Zia

Shanaz Parvin

Year 3 Emerald

Zivile Makeviciene

Year 3 Ruby

Alex Feldman

Year 4 Amber

Victor Guerro

Shanaz Parvin

Year 4 Opal

Onam Kumar

Year 4 Sapphire

Kajal Chin

 

Upper KS2

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Jupiter

Ivy Laryea

Mary Adrien

Year 5 Mercury

Muninder Dehala

Year 5 Pluto

David Hicklin

Year 6 Neptune

Iman Khalif

Mary Adrien

 

Year 6 Saturn

Hannah Farrell/Carolyn Boyland

Year 6 Venus

Eric Runquist

 

Non Class Based Staff

 

Matthew Maloney: PPA Cover / Sports Coach
Anjum Rafiq: Y4 / PPA Cover
Kulwant Bains: (HLTA) EYFS PPA/ SEN support
Kiran Summers: Pupil Premium / SEN Data & Resource
Baljeet Charan: Pupil Premium / Language Support

Amarjit Kaur: Welfare Assistant /Stock

Laura Romana: Access to Work/ SMSA

Michelle Gray: SEN support / SMSA

Raminka Pramrajeenth: SEN support

 

Site Team
Mohamed Bey: Site Supervisor

Katrina Wilkinson: Asst. Site Supervisor

 

Admin Team

 

Jatinder Dhaliwal: Senior School Business Manager

Ruby Heer: Senior Administrator/Finance

Cheryl Baxter: Administrator/Pupil

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

 

Katrina Wilkinson (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Muna Esher (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Indira Agravat

Sukhwinder Bahra
Farahnaz Boroujerdi

Michelle Gray

Jyotibala Maru

Kuljeet Matharu

Arti Prinja

Robena Ramzan

Laura Romana

Satvir Sehmbi

Agatha Ventour

 

Rebecca Coomber (Relief)

Kamalpreet Panesar (Relief)

Yasmeen Rahman (Relief)